012 CLUB SCHEDULE
1. Pickensville 3/2-3/4
Winners:
Bryan Brock 11.34 lbs
Big Fish:
Bryan Brock 4.12 lbs
Co-Angler Winners:
Gary Sudduth 11.18 lbs
Big Fish:
Steve Knight 4.36 lbs
2. Bay Springs 3/16-3/18
Winners:
Chase Harris 15.10 lbs
Big Fish:
Kenneth Shaw
4.18 lbs
Co-Angler Winners:
Gary Sudduth 6.18 lbs
Big Fish:
Joey Dalton 3.22 lbs
3. Sqwincher Open Bay Springs 3/31
WINNERS:
1. Ben Davis and Deb 20.40 lbs
Big Fish #1:
Ben Davis and Deb 7.30 lbs
2. Ricky and Andy Houston 18.58 lbs
3. Blake Pounds and Jason 17.84 lbs
4. Hunter White and Brandon 14.94 lbs
Big Fish #2:
Hunter White and Brandon 5.60 lbs
4. Aberdeen 4/13-4/15
Winners:
Chase Harris 14.82 lbs
Big Fish:
Bryan Brock 5.10 lbs
Co-Angler Winners:
Joey Dalton 9.44 lbs
Big Fish:
Steve Knight 4.28 lbs
5. Smithville 4/27-4/29
Winners:
Bryan Brock 16.10 lbs
Big Fish:
Bryan Brock 7.20 lbs
Co-Angler Winners:
Rickie Brock 5.48 lbs
Big Fish:
Gary Sudduth 3.06 lbs
6. Columbus 5/11-5/13
Winners:
Chase Harris 17.22 lbs
Big Fish:
Chase Harris 4.36 lbs
Co-Angler Winner:
Gary Sudduth 8.66 lbs
Big Fish:
Gary Sudduth 3.46 lbs
7. Sqwincher Open Columbus 5/26
Winners:
1. Brandon Bolton Farley Fondron 15.80 lbs
2. Steven Albright Jeffrey Davis 14.72 lbs
3. Eddie Armstrong Josh Hamilton 13.92 lbs
4. Sam Riley and John Tutor 13.22 lbs
5. Terry Cannon and Kent 12.90 lbs
Big Fish #1:
Sam Riley and John Tutor 5.00 lbs
Big Fish #2:
Roy Lewis and Steven Williams 4.54 lbs
8. Pickwick 6/15-6/17
Winners:
Daniel Holocher: 13.55 lbs
Big Fish:
Chase Harris 4.06 lbs
Co-Angler Winners:
Richard Keene 9.34 lbs
Big Fish:
Richard Keene 2.30 lbs
9. Aberdeen 7/13-7/15
Winners:
Richard Keene 12.32 lbs
Big Fish:
Richard Keene 4.94 lbs
10. Pickwick 8/17-8/19
Winners:
Bill Bowen 12.50 lbs
Big Fish:
Bill Bowen 4.74 lbs
11. Pickensville 9/7-9/9
Winners:
Brett Thompson 11.08 lbs
Big Fish:
Brett Thompson 4.04 lbs
12. Columbus 9/21-9/23
Winners:
Brett Thompson 10.04 lbs
Big Fish:
Brett Thompson 3.94 lbs
Club Classic 10/6
Classic Champion:
Steve Hammack
Co-Angler Champion:
Chris Harris
14. MSBFN State Tournament Oct. 19-20 Columbus
Mark Wade 4th place
Angler of the Year
Bryan Brock
2012 AOY STANDINGS
1. Bryan Brock 950 points
2. Mark Wade 934 points
3. Brett Thompson 926 points
4. Steve Hammack 922 points
5. Bill Bowen 884 points
6. Kirk Sudduth 882 points
7. Kenneth Shaw 876 points
8. Chase Harris 736 points
9. Kenny Underwood 706 points
10. Rick Freeze 540 points
11. Andrew Gordon 434 points
12. Daniel Holocher 426 points
13. Rickie Brock 242 points
14 .Chuck Jordan 232 points
15. Wes Gibson 76 points
15. Clint Pegg 0 points
15. Gary Simmons 0 points
KENNETH SHAW
CHASE HARRIS
2012 CLASSIC CO-ANGLER CHAMPION CHRIS HARRIS
2012 CLASSIC CHAMPION STEVE HAMMACK
Co-Angler of the Year
Richard Keene
2012 Co-AOY STANDINGS
1. Richard Keene 954 points
2. Steve Knight 850 points
3. Chris Harris 824 points
4. Joey Dalton 758 points
5. Russell Ponder 642 points
6. Rickie Brock 616 points
7. Andy Jackson 548 points
8. Gary Sudduth 494 points
9. Shawn Miller 274 points
10. Robert Breitigan 0 points
ANDY JACKSON
KIRK SUDDUTH
BRYAN BROCK